Weissbad Appenzell, Switzerland
powered by HFC ALPSTEIN
info@alpstein-crossing.ch

TEAMS AND ATHLETES 2022

STARTING LINEUP

Proudly presenting our athletes for ALPSTEIN CROSSING 2022. We are very happy about the registrations and the teams that have registered and seem to be man enough to beat the octopus. 🙂 We wish all athletes and teams good luck in this crazy race in the Alpstein. The teams and athletes in the following list are sorted alphabetically. Good luck to all!

The top ten finishers from 2021 have automatically registered for ALPSTEIN CROSSING 2022. Congratulations on that!

A-TEAM 🇨🇭

Steve Spirlet (Team Chef), Lukas Gafner, Philipp Fässler

ALPSTEI HÖNTERS 🇨🇭

Jonas Mosimann (Team Chef), Roman Egli, Marco Zweifel

BIBEDIBABEDIBU 🇨🇭

Louis Sutter (Team Chef), Philipp Klauser, Raphael Dähler

BIO BIO 🇨🇭

Mario Pavlik (Team Chef), Bruno Lieberherr, Simon Pavlik

DANCING SKY TURTLES 🇨🇭

Kaj Späth (Team Chef), Robert Brenig, Samuel Nüesch

FIZZY BUBBELECH 🇨🇭

Sandro Hersche (Team Chef), Severin Heeb, Sergio Brülisauer

FLUGNOMADEN 🇩🇪

Thomas Moosdorf (Team Chef), Hubert Veeser, Daniel Huber

FLUGSCHULE APPENZELL 🇨🇭

Tibor Moser (Team Chef), Dario Cartolano, Alexander Braschel

FLYING AMADEUS 🇨🇭

Remo Mazenauer (Team Chef), Tobias Saladin, Ivan Städler

GENUSSWANDERER 🇩🇪

Jan Sichler (Team Chef), Nicolas Lorenz, Lukas Fritz

GEWÜRZFLIEGER 🇨🇭

Simon Steiner (Team Chef), Manuel Berger, Tobias Wolff

GLAMOUR GLIDERS 🇩🇪

Alex Meier (Team Chef), Johannes Schlemper, Fabian Herkommer

GRÜENI AKROBATE 🇨🇭

Ivo Rechsteiner (Team Chef), Michael Koller, Dölf Dobler

GTR-TEAM 🇨🇭

Köbi Trachsel (Team Chef), Cristian Giacometti, Gerhard Reichen

HOLLADIEWALDFEEN 🇨🇭

Charlotte Rummel (Team Chefin), Aicha Wolfs, Imke Thust

IISVÖGEL CLASSIC 🇨🇭

Danilo Bargen (Team Chef), Manuel Bär, Jörg Mäder

IISVÖGEL REMASTERED 🇨🇭

Suresh Fuster (Team Chef), Nils Schraner, Jandru Fuster

JORIMON 🇨🇭

Jonas Krause (Team Chef), Florian Steinebrunner, Simon Aggeler

KRAKEN RELEASERS 🇨🇭

Stefan Zaugg (Team Chef), Philipp Hänggi, Olivier Beer

LANDEBIER 🇨🇭

Luca Zingg (Team Chef), Simon Rüegg, Sebastian Rüegg

MASTERMIND FLATTERERS 🇨🇭

Marc Gilliand (Team Chef), Mike Buchmann, Oliver Meltke

NA (H)UND? 🇨🇭

Daniel Berger (Team Chef), Selina Schneider, Thomas Dietschi

ARIVA FREE BÜNZLIS 🇨🇭

Sira Rivas (Team Chefin), José Coronel, Rico Frei

PARADICTED 🇨🇭

Christopher Fromm (Team Chef), Kevin Signer, Rémy Teuscher

PARAGLIDINGSHOP.CH 🇨🇭

Christoph Müller (Team Chef), Joël Ammann, Olivier Kuhn

PARAWORLD TEAM 1 🇨🇭

Christoph Rüthemann (Team Chef), Nik Schild, Dave Gwerder

PARAWORLD TEAM 2 🇨🇭

Nina Ulmann (Team Chefin), Aletta Stucky, Martina Skulavikova

PARAWORLD TEAM 3 🇨🇭

Titouan Brauchli (Team Chef), Kevin Huber, Giovanni Iannelli

PATAGONIA-NIVIUK 🇨🇭

Thibaut Descoeudres (Team Chef), Gabriel Descoeudres, Olivier Nef

PIPISTRELLI 🇨🇭

Samuel Lutz (Team Chef), Nicola Eschbach, Sandro Scholz

SALEWA SCHWEIZ 🇨🇭

Reto Reiser (Team Chef), Benu Senn, Marc Erb

SKY PIRATES 🇨🇭

Yves Laurent (Team Chef), Ivo Zoller, Simon Eggs

SWISS MIX 🇨🇭

Gaël Droz (Team Chef), Nicola Heiniger, Basile Marclay

TEAM TOGGENBURG 🇨🇭

Silvan Lang (Team Chef), Linus Goldiger, Christian Hollenstein

TEAM TRANSALP 🇨🇭

Andreas Bäumelt (Team Chef), Alexander Hille, Michael Siekemeier

THREEWINGS 🇨🇭

Nadja Dietrich (Team Chef), Elena Koller, Velichka Petrova

TOUCH AND GO 🇨🇭

Leon Schonert (Team Chef), Mykolas Mikelevicius, Thibaut Coutelou

ÜBERFLIEGER 🇨🇭

Simon Straub (Team Chef), Raphael Städler, Nicole Fritsche

X-ALPS ACADEMY 2 🇨🇭

Kevin Straub (Team Chef), Manuel Waldburger, Moritz Urwyler