Weissbad Appenzell, Switzerland
powered by HFC ALPSTEIN
info@alpstein-crossing.ch

TEAMS AND ATHLETES 2021

Der verrückteste Hike&Fly Team Race im Appenzeller Alpstein!

STARTING LINEUP

Proudly presenting our athletes for ALPSTEIN CROSSING 2021. We are very happy about the registrations and the teams that have registered and seem to be man enough to beat the octopus. 🙂 We wish all athletes and teams good luck at this crazy race in the Alpstein. The teams and athletes in the following list are sorted alphabetically. Good luck to all!

AGUILAS 🇨🇭

Stefan Schwarz (Team Chef), Christoph Manser, Severin Frei

ALPSTEI HÖNTERS 🇨🇭

Pascal Huber (Team Chef), Jonas Mosimann, Raffael Hauser

ALTSTEIBÖCK 🇨🇭

Reto Lüthi (Team Chef), Josef Barmettler, Martin Kläger

A-TEAM 1 🇨🇭

Alexander Hille (Team Chef), Michael Siekemeier, Adrian Cilurzo

A-TEAM 2 🇨🇭

Andreas Bäumelt (Team Chef), Peter Stucki, Andreas Stucki

A-TEAM 3 🇨🇭

Steve Spirlet (Team Chef), Philipp Fässler, Sasha Benkenstein

BIBEDIBABEDIBU 🇨🇭

Louis Sutter (Team Chef), Philipp Klauser, Raphael Dähler

BIO BIO 🇨🇭

Mario Pavlik (Team Chef), Bruno Lieberherr, Simon Pavlik

DANCING SKY TURTLES 🇨🇭

Kaj Späth (Team Chef), Robert Bering, Samuel Nüesch

DAS DREIGESTIRN 🇩🇪

Kim Rehberg (Team Chef), Michael Dreher, Leonard Florens Waiz

ENDURO 🇨🇭

Sandro Salathe (Team Chef), Alexsander Vikulin, Winfred Pottendorf

FIZZY BUBBELECH 🇨🇭

Severin Heeb (Team Chef), Sandro Hersche, Sergio Brülisauer

FLIEGENDE WALLISER 🇨🇭

Roger Gartmann (Team Chef), Simon Eggs, Cedric Hofer

FLUGNOMADEN 🇩🇪

Thomas Moosdorf (Team Chef), Hubert Veeser, Daniel Huber

FLYING AMADEUS 🇨🇭

Tobias Saladin (Team Chef), Remo Mazenauer, Ivan Städler

GLAMOUR GLIDERS 🇩🇪

Alex Meier (Team Chef), Johannes Schlemper, Fabian Herkommer

STIFTUNG WADENTEST 🇨🇭

Charlotte Rummel (Team Chefin), Aicha Wolfs, Imke Thust

JORIMON 🇨🇭

Jonas Krause (Team Chef), Florian Steinebrunner, Simon Aggeler

MASTERMIND FLATTERERS 🇨🇭

Marc Gilliand (Team Chef), Michael Buchmann, Martin Kempf

MUGGEMÜÜLI 🇨🇭

Olivia Püntener (Team Chefin), Patrizia Püntener, Yuki Trippel

NA (H)UND? 🇨🇭

Daniel Berger (Team Chef), Selina Schneider, Thomas Dietschi

ARIVA FREE BÜNZLIS 🇨🇭

Sira Rivas (Team Chefin), Rico Frei, Marco Bünzli

OZONE HIKERS 🇨🇭

Peter Waldner (Team Chef), Patrick Plüss, Thomas Küenzi

PARADICTED 🇨🇭

Christopher Fromm (Team Chef), Kevin Signer, Rémy Teuscher

PARAGLIDINGSHOP.CH 🇨🇭

Christoph Müller (Team Chef), Joël Ammann, Olivier Kuhn

PATAGONIA-NIVIUK 🇨🇭

Thibaut Descoeudres (Team Chef), Olivier Nef, Gabriel Descoeudres

PIPISTRELLI 🇨🇭

Samuel Lutz (Team Chef), Nicola Eschbach, Sandro Scholz

STEBOCK 🇨🇭

Fabian Dörig (Team Chef), Markus Koller, Marc Mittelholzer

THERMAL-RAYS 🇨🇭

Christoph Rüthemann (Team Chef), Nik Schild, Dave Gwerder

THE FLAMBOYANT CHICKENS 🇫🇷

Jean-Baptiste Cid (Team Chef), Ameline Gay-Perret, Matthias Lopez

TOUCH AND GO... 🇨🇭

Andre Linhardt (Team Chef), Thomas Baumgartner, Silvio Bucher

IISVÖGEL 🇨🇭

Danilo Bargen (Team Chef), Manuel Bär, Jörg Mäder

WINTI EAGLES 🇨🇭

Thomas Jucker (Team Chef), Jonas Meyer, Simon Egli

X-ALPS ACADEMY 🇨🇭

Reto Reiser (Team Chef), Chrigel Maurer, Marc Erb

X-ALPS ACADEMY 2 🇨🇭

Kevin Straub (Team Chef), Anne Jan Roeleveld, Moritz Urwyler

ZENIT 🇨🇭

Christoph Fässler (Team Chef), Nicole Kracht, Michael Moratti